Toggle navigation
CS
Manual
Contact Us
Log in
Home
My Clubs
Littlehampton and District Camera Club
Competition Results
Toggle cookie consent banner
We only keep data which we need in order to run and diagnose any faults in this service.
Learn More
Accept
1st Merit PDI
Show Author Totals
Projected Image - 1st Merit PDI on Wednesday, 22 September 2021 judged by Caroline Preece LRPS
(The entry deadline was Sunday, 12 September 2021)
Projector specification: 1600px wide; 1200px high; color space sRGB
Author
Image
Title
Score
Adrian Barrett
2. Buttons on Paper
20
Marion Sweeney
2. Twister
20
Marriam Hughes
1 Portrait of a Pet
20
Sarah Leighton
Frosted Eryngium
20
Diane Walford
1. Trainee Falconer
19
Paul O'Toole
3. Starling at Seahouses
19
Paul O'Toole
2. Silverstone speed
19
Sarah Leighton
Cornflower
19
Sarah Leighton
River Bed At Low Tide
19
Wendy Eve ARPS
1 Autumn Colours
19
Wendy Eve ARPS
3 Tasselled Scorpion Fish (underwater)
19
Adrian Barrett
1. Bayview Balconies
18
Diane Walford
3. Where's the Water?
18
Diane Walford
2. The Barista Bros
18
Lindsey Green LRPS
1. Tsunami Tales
18
Malcolm Barnett
3.Girl on a Bench
18
Marion Sweeney
1. Mine
18
Marriam Hughes
2 Impressions of a Spring Evening
18
Martin Roberts
Ball Reflection
18
Martin Roberts
Ready for lunch
18
Paul O'Toole
1. Cuckoo
18
Carol Spanton
1.A thorny problem
17
David Leighton
Arundel Castle
17
David Leighton
Moon Shot
17
Geoff Carpenter
1 In an old house, Tenerife
17
John Raymond
I'm not singing
17
John Raymond
Earth Goddess
17
Kevin Fletcher
Crowning Glory
17
Malcolm Barnett
2.Red Poppy
17
Marion Sweeney
3. Breakfast Surprise
17
Marriam Hughes
3 Mont St Michel
17
Rob Mulford
Hold it, hold it!!
17
Rob Mulford
Flash bang wallop what a picture
17
Rod Armstrong
1.Derelict Groyne, Rye
17
Tatiana Daks
At rest
17
Tatiana Daks
Sunset Beachcombing
17
Wendy Eve ARPS
2 Christmas Tree Worm (underwater)
17
Adrian Barrett
3. Charlestown Harbour
16
Carol Spanton
The Fly
16
Carol Spanton
2.Time to chat
16
Chris Kislingbury ARPS DPAGB
3 GOLDEN SAILING
16
Geoff Carpenter
2 Time to stand and stare
16
Jeff Packham
2 Hands that do dishes
16
Jeff Packham
1 Track in field
16
Kevin Fletcher
St Nectans Glen
16
Kevin Fletcher
Sunflower
16
Lindsey Green LRPS
2. Snail Family
16
Michael Dove
3 Worthing fireworks
16
Michael Dove
2 Sunset on the beach
16
Michael Dove
1 Having a Rest
16
Mike Constable
St Thomas Beckett Fairfield
16
Rob Mulford
The Cyclist
16
Rod Armstrong
2.Tree shapes, Chantonbury
16
Rod Armstrong
3.Abandoned Hulk, Porlock Weir
16
Chris Green LRPS
2. Postcard from Bath
15
Chris Green LRPS
3. Enjoying the evening light
15
Chris Kislingbury ARPS DPAGB
1 THE PHONE CALL
15
David Leighton
Bee at Work
15
Geoff Carpenter
3 Ancient olive trees
15
Jane Kelley
1. Sea Thistle
15
Jane Kelley
2. Tea for two
15
John Raymond
Green Earth
15
Malcolm Barnett
1.Chaser Dragonfly
15
Martin Roberts
Meadow Brown
15
S K ARPS
2 TREE HERON
15
S K ARPS
3 WIND SURFER
15
S K ARPS
1 DRAGONFLY
15
Tatiana Daks
Gateway to the pool
15
Chris Kislingbury ARPS DPAGB
2 THE RACE ON SUNLIGHT
14
Jane Kelley
3. The stories I could tell...
14
Jeff Packham
3 The next generation
14
Mike Constable
WW2 Pill Box Slit
14
Chris Green LRPS
1. Who said Steampunk is dead?
13
Lindsey Green LRPS
3. Our Beach
13
Mike Constable
Piping With Sea Weed
13
75 entries
Icons made by
Freepik
from
www.flaticon.com
are licensed by
CC BY 3.0